//

Privacy Policy

Gamefreenow.com is committed to protecting your privacy online. To further this commitment, we have adopted an online privacy policy that guides how we collect, store, and use information collected about you online.

 

Privacy and cookies policy contents

 

Cookies and Web Beacons

Where necessary, this site uses cookies to store information about a visitor’s preferences and history in order to better serve the visitor and/or present the visitor with customized content. Advertising partners and other third parties may also use cookies, scripts and/or web beacons to track visitors to our site in order to display advertisements and other useful information. Such tracking is done directly by the third parties through their own servers and is subject to their own privacy policies.

Additionally, you can find more information on cookies in www.aboutcookies.org.

 

IP Addresses

Gamefreenow may collect your IP address for
safety and security purposes.

 

Log Files

Other non-personal information collected by Gamefreenow is in the form of logs-files that record website activity, including how many “hits” a particular web page is getting (a.k.a., “click-through data”). For example, log file entries are generated every time a visitor clicks the “Home” icon on our site. These entries enable Gamefreenow to assess overall site activity, and improve the general user experience. Through the use of log files, we may also collect certain information about your system such as the type of browser you are using (e.g., Chrome, MS Edge) and the type
of operating system you are using (e.g., Windows or Mac OS).

 

Linking to third party sites

Gamefreenow may provide links from our Web sites to third party Web sites and we encourage our users to read third party sites’ privacy policies before submitting personal information to them. Gamefreenow assumes no responsibility for the content found on third party websites linked from Gamefreenow.com. Gamefreenow hereby disclaims any representations or warranties expressed on any site other than its own site.

 

 

Types of cookies

While visitors use Gamefreenow.com the following cookies on your computer are introduced:

 

Session Cookies

These cookies last the same as your visit.
They are destroyed when you close your browser or go outside Gamefreenow.com.
Information obtained through these cookies, used to analyze traffic patterns on the web and provide the services we offer through it.

 

Permanent cookies

These cookies are enabled on your first visit to Gamefreenow.com. They are cookies that are stored on the user’s device and retrieve information that allow navigation on the next visit. They have an expiration date, but this expands beyond the end of the session. These cookies
enable us to personalize your visits, through their preferences (for example: country and language). Your progress in games are stored in cookies.

 

Analysis & Marketing Tools

 

Analysis tools

 

With the tracking measures used, we want to ensure a needs-based design and continuous optimization of our website. On the other hand, we use tracking measures to statistically record the use of our website and to evaluate it for you in order to optimize our offer. These interests are to be regarded as legitimate within the meaning of the aforementioned regulation. The respective data processing purposes and data categories can be found in the corresponding tracking tools.

 

Google Analytics

 

Gamefreenow uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, for the purpose of tailoring our website to requirements and continuously optimizing it; hereinafter referred to as Google). In this context, pseudonymised usage profiles are created and cookies are used. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website such as – browser type / version, – operating system used, – referrer URL (the previously visited page), – host name of the accessing computer (IP address), – time of the server request , are transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The information is used to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website and internet usage for the purposes of market research and needs-based design of this website. This information may also be transferred to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of us. Under no circumstances will your IP address be merged with other Google data. The IP addresses are anonymized so that an assignment is not possible (IP masking).
You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting the browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case not all functions of this website can be used to their full extent. You can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your
use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing a browser add-on ( https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout ). As an alternative to the browser add-on, especially for browsers on mobile devices, you can also prevent Google Analytics from collecting data by clicking on this link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the future collection of your data when you visit this website. The opt-out cookie is only valid in this browser and only for our website and is stored on your device. If you delete the cookies in this browser, you will have to set the opt-out cookie again. Further information on data protection in connection with Google Analytics can be found in the Google
Analytics Help Center ( https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245 ).

 

 

Google Ads Conversion Tracking

 

We also use Google Conversion Tracking to statistically record the use of our website and to evaluate it for the purpose of optimizing our website. Google Ads will set a cookie on your computer if you have reached our website via a Google ad.

These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on the website of the Ads customer and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the customer can see that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.

Every Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of Google Ads customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for Ads customers who have opted for conversion
tracking. Google Ads*s customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag.
However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified.

 

If you do not want to take part in the tracking process, you can also refuse the setting of a cookie required for this – for example via a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies. You can also deactivate cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain www.googleadservices.com

 

Advertisements on Gamefreenow

Gamefreenow permits the use of advertising on Gamefreenow.com by third party advertisers. Some advertising partners may use cookies or similar technologies to better measure campaign effectiveness, target future campaigns and deliver a more targeted experience to users. Advertisers must comply with personal data guidelines, including the Data Protection Act 1998, to ensure our users’ personal data is protected. Additionally, all advertisers are instructed by Gamefreenow not to display ads with sexual, violent or drug & alcohol related themes. Should you find an inappropriate or offensive
advertisement on Gamefreenow, please notify us by emailing (info @ Gamefreenow.com). Additionally, third parties may collect certain types of information about your visits to Gamefreenow, including interaction with content on Gamefreenow.

 

Marketing

 

Google Adsense

 

Google AdSense is used, whereby cookies are used (see section 5). AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). These web beacons can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this offer. The information generated by cookies and web beacons about the use of this website (including the IP address of the user) and the delivery of advertising formats are transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This information can be passed on by Google to its contractual partners. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data stored about you. The use of “AdSense” makes it possible to include advertisements from third parties. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. Note, that Google uses cookies for both personalized advertisements and non-personalized advertisements.

More information on data protection and cookies for advertising on Google AdSense can be found in Google’s data protection declaration, in particular under the following links:

https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

https://policies.google.com/privacy

General

By using this site, you signify your assent to the Gamefreenow.com Online Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use this site. We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. Please check back from time to time to ensure that you are
aware of these changes. Your continued use of this site will signify your acceptance. We hope you have a great experience on Gamefreenow. Feel free to approach us on (info @ Gamefreenow.com)

Registration is not required to enter our site.

We are commited to safeguarding the privacy of our visitors, this policy establish how we will treat your personal information.

 

(1) Which information is collected? We can collect, store and use following kinds of personal data.

 

Information about your computer and your visits and the use of this Website (including IP address, geographical location, kind of browser, referral source, length of the visit and number of page views);

(2) Cookies. A cookie consist on the information sent by a web server that is stored by a browser. Information is sent back to the server each time the browser requests a web from the server. This allows the server to identify and track the web browser. We may use session cookies and persistent cookies. We will use session cookies to: track you while you browse the web, We will use persistent cookies to : allow our website to recognize you when you visit us and store data of your latest gaming sessions. Session cookies will be deleted from your computer once browser is closed. Persistent cookies will be stored in your computer until they are deleted or reach an expiry date. We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other type information about the use of the website through the use of cookies stored in customers(users) computers.

 

Generated information in relation to our
website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store
this information.

Google’s privacy policy is available in:

https://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html

 

Our advertisers could also send you cookies. Most of the browsers allow you to refuse cookies. (For example, on Internet Explorer, you can refuse all the cookies by clicking in ‘Tools’, ‘Internet Options’, ‘Privacy’ and selecting the option ‘Block all cookies’
using the scroll selector. However, this will have a negative impact in the use of a lot of websites.

 

(3) Use of personal data. Personal data
sent to this website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy
policy or relevant parts of the web. We may use your information to:

(a) administrate the website

(b) improve your browsing experience customizing the website

(c) allow the use of available services of this website

(d) Provide third parties with statistical information about users visits on Gamefreenow, but these information won’t be used to identify an individual user.

 

We won’t provide your personal information to third parties with a direct marketing purpose without your explicit
consent.

 

(4) Disclosure, We may reveal your information to [ any of our employees, officers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors ] as deemed appropriate for the purposes set in this privacy policy. Besides, we may disclose your information:

 

(a) to the extent we are required to do so by law;

(b) In relation with any legal procedure or possible legal procedures.

(c) with the purpose to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others to fraud
prevention and credit risk reduction. We won’t provide your information to third parties except provided in this
privacy policy.

 

(5) International data transfers. Information we collect may be stored, processed and transferred between any of the countries in which we work in order to use the information according to this privacy policy. If you are in the European Economic Area (EEA),
information you provide, may be transferred to countries (including U.S., Japan and other countries) which don’t have data protection laws equivalent to those are valid in the EEA. Besides, the personal information you provide for
publication on the website, will be published on the internet and may be available through the Internet in the whole world. You expressly accept mentioned personal data transfers.

(6) Personal data safety. We will take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to avoid the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information that you provide to our safe server.
Doardade uses a SSL certificate to keep data between server secure.

 

 

Our Policies Concerning Children

Our Services are Not Designed for Children. Our Services, Platform and 3rd Party Platform Games are designed for and directed at people 18 years of age or older. No one under the age of 13 (or under 16 for children located in the European countries)(collectively, “Children”) may provide any personal information to us, and we do not knowingly collect information from Children. Children should not send any of your information to us, including your name, address, telephone number or email address. If Gamefreenow learns that we have collected personal information from Children without verification of parental consent in contravention of these measures, we will take all reasonable measures to delete such information from its databases and to not use such information for any purpose (except where necessary to protect the safety of the child or other as required or allowed by law). If you believe that we might have any information from or about Children, please contact us at (info @ gamefreenow.com)

Right to Remove Posted Information –
California Minors

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, you have the right to request removal of unwanted information posted on Gamefreenow.com. You can request a removal of these information, you can contact Gamefreenow using the email address associated with your account at (info @ Gamefreenow.com) stating
that you reside in California. Upon receiving such a request, Gamefreenow will make sure that the information is not publicly available on our website.

 

Your Rights and Options

*****************************************

Consent – Recall/Revoke your Consent

If you want to recall/revoke your consent you have given at your first visit of this website, please open the following link:


Click here to revoke your choice

*****************************************

We understand that you may at times need further information from us regarding your personal data and how it is processed or
that you may wish to update or correct the personal data you have provided us with. Your rights include the following:

 

Right to access your personal data. You have the right to obtain confirmation from us as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data and information.

Right to rectification of personal data. If you find that personal data that we process about you is inaccurate, you have the right to have us correct such personal data. Right to erasure of personal data (right to be forgotten). Under certain circumstances, such as if your personal data
has been unlawfully processed or you have withdrawn your consent (if the processing of your personal data is based on consent), you have the right to request and obtain erasure of your personal data from us, subject to certain exceptions.

Right to restriction of processing. Under certain circumstances, such as if you question the accuracy of your personal data or you have objected to our legitimate purpose to process your personal data, you have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data until a solution has been found.

Right to object to processing. Under certain circumstances, such as if you question the our legitimate interest to process your personal data, you have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to such processing.

Right to data portability. If your personal data is processed by automated means based on your consent or for the fulfilment of our contractual relationship, you have the right to request that
we provide you with your with personal data on a machine-readable format for transmission to another data controller.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. You have the right to lodge a complaint regarding our processing of your personal data with the supervisory authority of your place of residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement.

Opting Out of Social Media Platform.

If you wish to edit or manage the information Gamefreenow receives from a social media platform, you need to follow the applicable instructions at the specific social media site. For example, Facebook’s relevant policy in this regard can be found here. Please note that once Gamefreenow receives any personal information from a social media site as a result of a user playing 3rd Party Platform Games, it will be stored and handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Opting Out of Geolocation

In order to improve and optimize our service continuously, we use mobile tracking technologies. With the help of these services, we collect data on the usage of our Apps to be able to constantly improve our Services. In this respect, we may collect: IP address, which is anonymized right away, MAC address, anonymized Device ID (ID for Advertisers (IDFA)) or Google Advertiser ID (GAID), browser type, languagesettings, internet service provider, network status, time zone, URL of the entry and exit pages, date of access and time spent, and other statistical information about the use of our Services. If you have previously allowed us to access your geolocation data, you can stop making geolocation available to us by visiting your mobile device’s settings for the relevant application or the “settings” page for the relevant App.

The collection and storing of the data can at any time be disabled with effect for the future as follows:

In the case of an Apple device: Open the settings of your mobile device (e.g. iPhone or iPad) and select the menu item “Privacy.” Under “Advertising,” you can turn off the Ad Tracking.

In the case of Android devices: Open the settings in your App list and tap on the “Ad” button. When the Ad window has opened, you can deactivate the Google Advertising ID.

Opting Out of Third Party Tailored
Advertising

If you are interested in more information about tailored advertising and your choices to prevent third parties from delivering tailored web and mobile web advertising you may visit the following websites:

Network Advertising Initiative Consumer Opt-Out Page or the Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Page for U.S.-based advertising; and Your Online Choices UK website for EU-based advertising.

In addition, if you do not want to receive tailored in-application advertisements from third parties that relate to your interests in apps on your mobile device, you may opt-out by adjusting the ad tracking settings on your device. You can also reset the “Advertising
Identifier” (like an IDFA) from your mobile device’s “settings” page, which will prevent continued use of existing behavioral data tied to the previous “Advertising Identifier”.

Further, depending on the platform provider (such as Apple or Google), you may be able to download apps, such as the Digital Advertising Alliance’s “AppChoices” app, that offer to provide you with control regarding the collection and use of cross-app data for tailored advertising.

Please note this does not opt you out of being served ads. While you do have choices to limit personalized ads that are tailored to your interests, you may receive generic ads. These opt-out tools are not provided by Gamefreenow but provided by third parties.

Opting Out of Analytics. We use internal and third party analytics tools, including Google Analytics. The third party analytics companies we work with may collect and store data related to our website, enabling the creation of user profiles under pseudonyms. These user profiles serve to analyze visitor behavior and are evaluated in order to improve and design our offer so as to meet the demands. Their collection and use of information is subject to their own privacy policies. You may opt-out of Google Analytics by following this link.

Controlling Cookies

In order to design our services in the most user-friendly manner for you, we, as well as many other companies, also use persistent and session cookies and web beacons and other similar technologies. You can manage many companies’ cookies used for online advertising via the consumer choice tools created under self-regulation programs in many countries, such as the U.S.-based aboutads.info choices page, Canada-based http://www.youradchoices.ca/?external-link=true
page or the EU-based http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices?external-link=true.
If you do not want cookies to be stored on your computer or wish to be informed of their storage, you can prevent the installation of cookies by declining to accept cookies or managing cookies in your web browser. However, we would like to point out that by
preventing cookies, you may find that you cannot use all of our Platform’s functions to the full extent.

Contests, Sweepstakes and Promotions. From time to time, we may provide you the opportunity to participate in contests, sweepstakes, surveys and/or other promotions on our site. If you participate, we will request certain personally identifiable information from you as provided in the terms of the corresponding promotion. We may use a third party service provider to conduct these surveys or contests; in those cases, that company will be prohibited from using our users’ personally identifiable information for any other purpose.

California Privacy Rights. California Civil Code Section 1798 allows California residents to ask companies with whom they have an established business relationship to provide certain information about the companies’ sharing of personal information with third parties for direct
marketing purposes. California customers who wish to request further information about our compliance with this law or have questions or concerns about our privacy practices may contact us at (info @ Gamefreenow.com) or by writing to the address provided under “Questions or Concerns” below.

Do Not Track. Do Not Track is a concept that has been promoted by regulatory agencies such as the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (FTC), for the Internet industry to develop and implement a mechanism for allowing Internet users to control the tracking of their online
activities across websites by using browser settings. At this time, there is no general agreement on how companies such as ours should interpret Do Not Track signals. Gamefreenow does currently not respond to Do Not Track signals, whether that signal is received on a computer or on a mobile device. You can learn more
about Do Not Track here.

 

Transfer Out of Europe On the Basis of
The Privacy Shield Framework

IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR EUROPEAN USERS:
When you use our Services, your data may be sent to the United States and possibly other countries.

The personal data that we collect from you may be transferred to and stored at a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”) and Switzerland, including at destinations that are not subject to a decision by the European Commission establishing an adequate level of protection of personal data. Currently, our servers are in the United States. Your personal data can be shared with other companies owned by our parent company, processed by staff working for us or for one of our suppliers, or shared with certain third parties who may be located outside the EEA and Switzerland.
We will take all reasonable necessary steps to ensure that your personal data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and have adopted appropriate safeguards to protect it.

Updates

Policy amendments. We may update this privacy policy ocassionally by posting a new version in our website. You should visit this page from time to time to ensure your are satisfied with the changes.

Uploaded on: 26 Oct , 2020

Free Game World